General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

The GDPR replaces the Data Protection Act of 1998 and aims to ensure that any organisation which collects or processes personal information on residents of the European Union does so in a safe and responsible way.

Authentic French Wines (Importers) Ltd are dedicated to protecting your data and have updated our privacy policy and data collection forms to reflect this.

By continuing to do business with Authentic French Wines (Importers) Ltd, you agree to our updated policies and we will continue to do our very best to make sure that you can order the wine you need when you need it.

If you would like any of your details updated, please let us know.

Privacy Policy

Authentic French Wines (Importers) Ltd are committed to respecting and protecting your privacy. We are fully compliant with the GDPR and, as such, are registered with the Information Commissioners Office (ICO).

Information we collect

We collect the below items of personal information for business use only:

Full name, Address, Email, Telephone numbers.

Sharing personal information

We do not share your personal information with any third parties.

Marketing communications

We would like to keep you updated regarding latest news, upcoming events and promotions. In compliance with GDPR, we will not add you to any contact lists for marketing communications if you inform us that you wish to be exempt. This can be done by contacting us at any time.

Access to your information

If, at any time you wish to access the personal information we hold about you, please contact us. This may be for the following reasons;

To see what information we hold about you.
To amend/update any of your personal information
To ask us to delete you from our records.

For any matters relating to GDPR, please contact us via the details above.

Authentic French Wines

  • 55 Western Avenue
  • Brentwood
  • Essex CM114 4XR
  • Tel : +44 (0) 7982 915472

Déliveries

  • 157 St Johns Hill
  • London
  • SW11 1TQ
  • Tel : +44 (0) 7894 082155
Scroll to top
WhatsApp Let's talk about your needs